Day 1
November 10, 2020
10:00 am - 10:10 am

Opening Remarks

10:10 am - 10:20 am

Keynote Address

10:20 am - 11:30 am
Session 1 (Room 1)

Mastering the Key Functions in Microsoft Excel

Nunya Afari
Microsoft Excel Trainer
10:20 am - 11:30 am
Session 1 (Room 2)

Introduction à Java

11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Session 2 (Room 1)

Develop your first website without coding.

Stephen Mawutor Donkor
Web developer
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Session 2 (Room 2)

Introduction to Graphic Designing: (Adobe Photoshop & Illustrator)

Edwin Dela
Brand Strategist
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Session 2 (Room 3)

La Technologie flutter est-il un bon choix pour les startups ?

Josue Tchirktema
Développement Mobile
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Break

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Session 3 (Room 1)

Create, Inform, Innovate: Natural Resource Data for Good.

Ana Maria Quiros
UX Design Operations- Product Strategy & User Research
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Session 3 (Room 2)

Data Analysis and Visualization

Kaitlyn – Jeanne Holm
Data Scientist
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Session 4 (Room 1)

Effective Cloud Migration - (Data and Applications)

Justice Akligo
Cloud Computing
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Session 4 (Room 2)

Beginners Guide to Facebook and Google Ads

Patrick Augustine
Digital Marketer
4:30 pm - 4:40 pm

Closing Remarks

Day 2
November 11, 2020
10:00 am - 10:10 am

Recap of Day 1

10:10 am - 10:25 am

Keynote Address

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Session 1 (Room 1)

Digital Masterclass on google analytics and google ads

Kwame Adu Manu
Data Analyst
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Session 1 (Room 2)

Cybersecurity: Security Awareness & Training, The Role of Communication

Eric Appiah
IT Consultant
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Session 1 (Room 3)

Basic Computer Skills for Beginners: How to use Microsoft Word

Olivia Nolthando Stevens
Facilitator & Assessor
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Session 1 (Room 4)

Data Exploration Using Microsoft Excel

Mwanahamisi Suleiman
Data Scientist
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Session 2 (Room 1)

Essentials of Unity Game Development

Joseph Thompson
Game Developer
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Session 2 (Room 2)

Exploring The Ethereum Blockchain – 101 Smart Contracts

Vitus Aborogu
Head Fintech / Blockchain Developer
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Session 2 (Room 3)

An introduction to databases and SQL

Samuel Darkwah Manu
Data Analysis & Visualization
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Break

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Session 3 (Room 1)

Using Data to tell the story: Mapping and Visualization

Mikel Maron
Community Team Lead
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Session 3(Room 2)

Understanding Misinformation on Social Media : How to spot it, What to do.

Costanza Sciubba Caniglia
Director of Communications
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Session 3(Room 3)

Human Centered Design

Siobhan Green
ICT4D, Data Governance, Responsible data
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Session 4(Room 1)

Introduction to Web Development

Betsy Nunu
Software Engineer
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Session 4(Room 2)

Mastering Web Search

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Introduction to Data Science and Analytics: Leveraging on AI Techniques for Text Mining

Kwame Adu Manu
Data Analyst
4:00 pm - 4:05 pm

Closing Remarks

Day 3
November 12, 2020
10:00 am - 10:05 am

Recap of Day 2

10:10 am - 11:10 am
Session 1 (Room 1)

Free and Open Source Software (FOSS) for Everything and Everyone

Enock Seth Nyamador
Open Source Evangelist
10:10 am - 11:10 am

Basic Computer Skills : Email Management & How to Navigate the Internet

Olivia Nolthando Stevens
Facilitator & Assessor
10:10 am - 11:10 am
Session 1 (Room 3)

Introduction to Graphic Design (Canva)

Gloria Norvor
Graphic Designer
11:10 am - 12:10 pm

Introduction de en plateforme Azure (Microsoft Cloud)

Audrey Mengue
Microsoft Azure Certified
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Session 2 (Room 3)

Digital Marketing Skills for Remote Work

Samuel Aboagye
Digital Marketer & Consultant
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Room 1

Game Design and Development Explained

11:10 am - 12:10 pm

Introduction to OpenStreetMap & Youthmappers: How to get your Community on the Map.

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Session 4 (Room 1)

Using Offline Tech to Build Online Businesses: Building a bulk SMS App

Tony Kimathi
Software Engineer
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Using Offline Tech to Build Online Businesses: Building a bulk SMS App

Anthony Kiplimo
Developer Relations
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Introduction à la Data Science avec R

Ahmadou Dicko
Directeur et data scientist principal
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Session 5 (Room 1)

Tips to be a successful blogger

Ato Ulzen-Appiah
Blogger & Social Entrepreneur
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Session 5 (Room 2)

Automating LibreOffice Calc with Python

Onyeibo Oku
FOSSFA
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Session 5 (Room 3)

Mapping with a Smartphone.

Pascalina Awelana Abadum
Geospatial Specialist
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Beginners guide to Android Application Development with Kotlin.

Enoch Fernandez
Software Developer
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Exploring The Ethereum Blockchain – 101 Smart Contracts

Vitus Aborogu
Head Fintech / Blockchain Developer
12:00 am - 12:00 am

Sharing how I use postman for API testing in my everyday work

Jeffery Osei
Software Engineer

Content Creation and Development for Social Media Management

Nadia Nana Yaa Owusu
Digital Marketer